Do you have any questions? Chat with us

No - A visa is not required for travel to Turks & Caicos

Tuesday, June 28, 2016

A visa is not required for a stay of up to 30 days. Traveler must be in possession of a passport valid for 6 months beyond stay and a round-trip airline or cruise ticket.

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, with at least one blank passport page available for stamp(s).

2

Proof Of Departure:

Confirmed round-trip or onward airline or cruise ticket.

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Turks & Caicos

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).